Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Tinout Technology Limited
Discover our best compatible SFP Modules|XFP Transceivers
Home >

Tinout Technology Limited

Tinout Technology Limited

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

TINOUT SFP|XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items.

Dual-fiber modules are used for bidirectional data transmission via two single-mode or multi-mode optical fibers. In these modules are used TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly). 
Single-fiber modules are designed for bidirectional data transmission via a single optical fiber. In these modules installs BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly) optical assembly, which combines transmitter and receiver in one optical port.

Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates: 

OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s;
OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s
GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s
OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s
GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s;
10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s;
40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport

CWDM|DWDM Active and Passive systems; 
transceivers of CFP|SFP|SFP+XFP|QSFP+ and other form factors; 
components and materials for fiber-optic communication networks ; 
welding and measuring equipment for optical fibers by leading manufacturers.
Depending on wavelength and rate of the transmitted signal in module transmitters, lasers of various types can be installed: 
FP (Fabry-Perot) laser; EML (Electroabsorptive Modulated Laser); 
VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser);
DFB (Distributed Feedback) laser;
APD (Avalanche Photo Diode) laser.

To carry out the on-line monitoring, DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function is used. The DDM function allows for real-time control of the following parameters: input signal (RX) power, output signal (TX) power, module temperature parameters. Tinout transceivers are compatible with the equipment of widespread international vendors such as Cisco, HP,Juniper,3com,Extreme,Huawei,Alcatel,Netgear,D-link,Linksys and others, and support the operation of the majority of data transmission protocols.

 

Contact Now

Tinout Technology Limited

Business Type: Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Exporter,Seller,Other
Main Market: NorthAmerica,SouthAmerica,WesternEurope,EasternEurope,EasternAsia,SoutheastAsia,MiddleEast,Africa,Oceania,Worldwide
No. of Employees: 50-100
Annual Sales Volume: $1,000,000-$5,000,000
Brand(s): Juniper|CISCO|HP|H3C|OEM
Year Established: 2007
Address: RD Yueluo, Baoshan District,Shanghai,P.R CHINA Tel: +86-(21)-31007230
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Tinout Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)